Privacy policy

1. data protection at a glance

Welcome to our website! We attach great importance to protecting your data and safeguarding your privacy. We would like to explain below what data we process, when, for what purpose and on what legal basis. The aim is to explain how our services work and how the protection of your personal data is guaranteed.

According to Art. 4 (1) GDPR, personal data means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person. An identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly. Further information on this can be found in Art. 4 No. 1 GDPR.

This privacy policy can be accessed, saved and printed at any time at https://migrando.de/datenschutz/.

Insofar as we cite our legitimate interest or a legitimate interest of a third party (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) GDPR) as the legal basis for the processing of personal data, you have the right to object in accordance with Art. 21 GDPR:

In accordance with Art. 21 GDPR, you have the right to object to the processing of personal data at any time. We will then no longer process the personal data for the purposes of direct marketing or related profiling.

We will also not process your personal data for other purposes following an objection unless we can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override your interests, rights and freedoms, or the processing serves the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims (see, for example, Art. 21 (1) GDPR, so-called "limited right to object"). In this case, you must provide reasons for the objection that arise from your particular situation.

You can also object to the processing of your personal data for reasons arising from your particular situation, which is carried out for scientific or historical research purposes or for statistical purposes in accordance with Art. 89 para. 1 GDPR, unless the processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest (see Art. 21 para. 6 GDPR).

1.1 General information

The following information provides a simple overview of what happens to your personal data when you visit our website. Personal data is any data that can be used to identify you personally. Detailed information on the subject of data protection can be found in our data protection declaration listed below this text.

1.2 Data collection on our website

Who is responsible for data collection on this website?

Data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. You can find the operator's contact details in the legal notice of this website.

How do we collect your data?

On the one hand, your data is collected when you provide it to us. This may, for example, be data that you enter in a contact form.

Other data is collected automatically by our IT systems when you visit the website. This is primarily technical data (e.g. internet browser, operating system or time of page view). This data is collected automatically as soon as you enter our website.

What do we use your data for?

Some of the data is collected to ensure that the website is provided without errors. Other data can be used to analyze your user behavior.

What rights do you have with regard to your data?

You have the right to receive information about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data free of charge at any time. You also have the right to request the correction, blocking or deletion of this data. You can contact us at any time at the address given in the legal notice if you have any further questions on the subject of data protection. You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority.

You also have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data under certain circumstances. For details, please refer to the privacy policy under "Right to restriction of processing".

2. general notes and mandatory information

2.1 Data protection

The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy.

When you use this website, various personal data is collected. Personal data is data that can be used to identify you personally. This privacy policy explains what data we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this is done.

We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. when communicating by e-mail) may be subject to security vulnerabilities. Complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible.

2.2 Person responsible

The controller within the meaning of Art. 4 No. 7 GDPR for the processing of personal data is

Lawyer Fabian Graske
Rudolf-Breitscheid-Straße 1
03046 Cottbus

Phone: +49 (0) 355 - 54788161
FAX: +49 (0) 3573 - 7056259
E-Mail: info@migrando.de

The controller is the natural or legal person who alone or jointly with others determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data (e.g. names, e-mail addresses, etc.).

2.3 Contact person for data protection

If you have any questions about the processing of your personal data or your rights in relation to data protection, please contact:

Migrando Attorneys at Law
Owner of the law firm Fabian Graske

- Data Protection Officer -
Philipp Donath
Rudolf-Breitscheid-Straße 1
03046 Cottbus

Phone: +49 (0) 355 - 54788161
FAX: +49 (0) 3573 - 7056259
E-Mail: info@migrando.de

2.3 Revocation of your consent to data processing

Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can withdraw your consent at any time. All you need to do is send us an informal e-mail. The legality of the data processing carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

2.4 Right to object to the collection of data in special cases and to direct marketing (Art. 21 GDPR)

If data processing is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. e or f GDPR, you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data at any time for reasons arising from your particular situation; this also applies to profiling based on these provisions. The respective legal basis on which processing is based can be found in this privacy policy. If you object, we will no longer process your personal data concerned unless we can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override your interests, rights and freedoms or the processing serves the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims (objection pursuant to Art. 21 (1) GDPR).

If your personal data are processed for the purpose of direct marketing, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning you for the purpose of such marketing; this also applies to profiling insofar as it is associated with such direct marketing. If you object, your personal data will subsequently no longer be used for the purpose of direct marketing (objection pursuant to Art. 21 (2) GDPR).

2.5 Right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority

In the event of breaches of the GDPR, data subjects have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State of their habitual residence, place of work or place of the alleged infringement. The right to lodge a complaint is without prejudice to other administrative or judicial remedies.

2.6 Right to data portability

You have the right to have data that we process automatically on the basis of your consent or in fulfillment of a contract handed over to you or to a third party in a common, machine-readable format. If you request the direct transfer of the data to another controller, this will only take place if it is technically feasible.

2.7 SSL or TLS encryption

This site uses SSL or TLS encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or inquiries that you send to us as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from "http://" to "https://" and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

2.8 Encrypted payment transactions on this website

If there is an obligation to provide us with your payment data (e.g. account number for direct debit authorization) after the conclusion of a fee-based contract, this data is required for payment processing.

Payment transactions via the usual means of payment (Visa/MasterCard, direct debit) are made exclusively via an encrypted SSL or TLS connection. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from "http://" to "https://" and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

With encrypted communication, the payment data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

2.9 Information, blocking, deletion and correction

Within the framework of the applicable legal provisions, you have the right to free information about your stored personal data, its origin and recipient and the purpose of the data processing and, if necessary, a right to correction, blocking or deletion of this data at any time. You can contact us at any time at the address given in the legal notice if you have further questions on the subject of personal data.

2.10. Right to restriction of processing

You have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data. To do so, you can contact us at any time at the address given in the legal notice. The right to restriction of processing exists in the following cases:

  • If you dispute the accuracy of your personal data stored by us, we generally need time to check this. For the duration of the review, you have the right to request that the processing of your personal data be restricted.
  • If the processing of your personal data was/is carried out unlawfully, you can request the restriction of data processing instead of erasure.
  • If we no longer need your personal data, but you need it for the exercise, defense or assertion of legal claims, you have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data instead of deletion.
  • If you have lodged an objection pursuant to Art. 21 (1) GDPR, a balance must be struck between your interests and ours. As long as it has not yet been determined whose interests prevail, you have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data.

If you have restricted the processing of your personal data, this data - apart from its storage - may only be processed with your consent or for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims or for the protection of the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of important public interest of the European Union or of a Member State.

2.11. Objection to advertising e-mails

We hereby object to the use of contact data published as part of our obligation to provide a legal notice for the purpose of sending unsolicited advertising and information material. The operators of this website expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited sending of advertising information, such as spam e-mails.

3. data collection on our website

3.1 Cookies

Some of the Internet pages use so-called cookies. Cookies do not damage your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies are used to make our website more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies". They are automatically deleted at the end of your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your end device until you delete them. These cookies enable us to recognize your browser on your next visit.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. If cookies are deactivated, the functionality of this website may be restricted.

Cookies that are required to carry out the electronic communication process or to provide certain functions that you have requested (e.g. shopping cart function) are stored on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies for the technically error-free and optimized provision of its services. Insofar as other cookies (e.g. cookies to analyze your surfing behavior) are stored, these are treated separately in this privacy policy.

3.2 Server log files

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are

  • Browser type and browser version
  • Operating system used
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request
  • IP address

This data is not merged with other data sources.

This data is collected on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the technically error-free presentation and optimization of its website - for this purpose, the server log files must be recorded.

3.3 Contact form

When you contact us via the contact form on our website, we store the data requested there and the content of the message.
The legal basis for the processing is our legitimate interest in responding to inquiries addressed to us. The legal basis for the processing is therefore Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f GDPR. We delete the data collected in this context after storage is no longer required, or restrict processing if there are statutory retention obligations.

3.4 Inquiries by e-mail, telephone or fax

If you contact us by e-mail, telephone or fax, we will store and process your inquiry, including all personal data (name, inquiry), for the purpose of processing your request. We will not pass on this data without your consent.

This data is processed on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR if your request is related to the performance of a contract or is necessary for the implementation of pre-contractual measures. In all other cases, the processing is based on our legitimate interest in the effective processing of the inquiries addressed to us (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR) or on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR) if this has been requested; consent can be revoked at any time.

The data you send to us via contact requests will remain with us until you ask us to delete it, revoke your consent to storage or the purpose for data storage no longer applies (e.g. after your request has been processed). Mandatory statutory provisions - in particular statutory retention periods - remain unaffected.

3.5 Registration on this website

You can register on our website in order to use additional functions on the site. We will only use the data you enter for the purpose of using the respective offer or service for which you have registered. The mandatory information requested during registration must be provided in full. Otherwise we will refuse your registration.

In the event of important changes, for example to the scope of the offer or technically necessary changes, we will use the e-mail address provided during registration to inform you in this way.

The processing of the data entered during registration is based on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR). You can withdraw your consent at any time. All you need to do is send us an informal email. The legality of the data processing that has already taken place remains unaffected by the revocation.

The data collected during registration will be stored by us for as long as you are registered on our website and will then be deleted. Statutory retention periods remain unaffected.

3.6 Processing of data (customer and contract data)

We collect, process and use personal data only insofar as it is necessary for the establishment, content or modification of the legal relationship (inventory data). This is done on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR, which permits the processing of data for the fulfillment of a contract or pre-contractual measures. We collect, process and use personal data about the use of our website (usage data) only insofar as this is necessary to enable or charge the user for the use of the service.

The customer data collected will be deleted after completion of the order or termination of the business relationship. Statutory retention periods remain unaffected.

3.7 Data transmission upon conclusion of contract for online stores, retailers and dispatch of goods

We only transfer personal data to third parties if this is necessary in the context of contract processing, for example to the companies entrusted with the delivery of the goods or the credit institution commissioned with payment processing. Any further transmission of the data will not take place or will only take place if you have expressly consented to the transmission. Your data will not be passed on to third parties without your express consent, for example for advertising purposes.

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR, which permits the processing of data for the fulfillment of a contract or pre-contractual measures.

3.8 Data transmission upon conclusion of a contract for services and digital content

We only transfer personal data to third parties if this is necessary in the context of contract processing, for example to the credit institution responsible for processing payments.

Further transmission of the data will not take place or will only take place if you have expressly consented to the transmission. Your data will not be passed on to third parties without your express consent, for example for advertising purposes.

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR, which permits the processing of data for the fulfillment of a contract or pre-contractual measures.

4. information on Google services

We use various services of Google Ireland Limited ("Google"), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland on our website. You can find more detailed information on the individual specific Google services that we use on this website in the further privacy policy.

By integrating Google services, Google may collect and process information (including personal data). It cannot be ruled out that Google may also transmit the information to a server in a third country.

The transfer to the USA depends on the function in which personal data is transferred. As the controller, we may ourselves transfer data to Google in the USA for further use.

There is currently no adequacy decision pursuant to Art. 45 GDPR.

However, the transfer can be based on standard contractual clauses. Google has undertaken to comply with the standard contractual clauses for the transfer of personal data to third countries in accordance with Directive 95/46/EC (Standard Contractual Clauses - SCC).

You can find more information on the standard contractual clauses at https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/international-dimension-data-protection/standard-contractuals-clauses-scc_de and at https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworks?hl=de

We ourselves cannot influence which data Google actually collects and processes. However, Google states that the following information (including personal data) may be processed:

  • Log data (in particular the IP address)
  • Location-related information
  • Unique application numbers
  • Cookies and similar technologies

Information on the types of cookies used by Google can be found at https://policies.google.com/technologies/types.

If you are logged into your Google account, Google may add the processed information to your account and treat it as personal data, depending on your account settings.

Google states the following, among other things:

"If you are not signed in to a Google Account, we store the data we collect with unique identifiers associated with the browser, app or device you are using. This allows us to ensure, for example, that your language settings are retained for all browser sessions.

If you are logged into a Google account, we also collect data that we store in your Google account and consider to be personal data."(https://privacy.google.com/take-control.html)

You can prevent this data from being added directly by logging out of your Google account or by making the appropriate account settings in your Google account.

You can also change your cookie settings (e.g. delete cookies, block cookies, etc.). Further information on this can be found under "3.1.) Cookies".

You can find more information in Google's privacy policy, which you can access here: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

You can find information on Google's privacy settings at https://privacy.google.com/take-control.html

5. data processing on social media

We are represented on social media networks in order to present our organization and our services. The operators of these networks regularly process their users' data for advertising purposes. Among other things, they create user profiles from their online behavior, which are used, for example, to display advertising on the pages of the networks and elsewhere on the Internet that corresponds to the interests of the users. For this purpose, the network operators store information on user behavior in cookies on the user's computer. It is also possible that the operators may combine this information with other data. Users can find further information and information on how users can object to processing by the site operators in the privacy policies of the respective operators listed below. It is also possible that the operators or their servers are located in non-EU countries, meaning that they process data there. This may result in risks for users, e.g. because the enforcement of their rights is made more difficult or government agencies gain access to the data.

When users of the networks contact us via our profiles, we process the data provided to us in order to respond to the inquiries. This is our legitimate interest, so the legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f GDPR.

5.1 Facebook

We maintain a profile on Facebook. The operator is Meta Platforms Ireland Ltd, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland. The privacy policy is available here: https://www.facebook.com/policy.php. You can object to data processing via the settings for advertisements: https://www.facebook.com/settings?tab=ads.
We are jointly responsible for processing the data of visitors to our profile on the basis of an agreement with Facebook within the meaning of Art. 26 GDPR. Facebook explains exactly which data is processed at https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/information_about_page_insights_data. Data subjects can exercise their rights both against us and against Facebook. However, according to our agreement with Facebook, we are obliged to forward requests to Facebook. Data subjects will therefore receive faster feedback if they contact Facebook directly.

5.2 Instagram

We maintain a profile on Instagram. The operator is Facebook Ireland Ltd, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland. The privacy policy is available here: https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875.

5.3 YouTube

This website and the integrated offers contain so-called embeddings of videos on YouTube. These enable the connection to YouTube and the videos stored there. YouTube is a service provided by Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland ("Google"). This does not affect the interests of users, which outweigh the technical necessity of integrating the videos (Art. 6 I p. 1 f GDPR). The purpose and scope of data collection and data use by Google as well as your rights and settings options for protection as a YouTube customer can be found in YouTube's privacy policy. You can find this at: http://www.youtube.com/t/privacy/.

We maintain a profile on YouTube. The operator is Google Ireland Limited Gordon House, Barrow Street Dublin 4, Ireland. The privacy policy is available here: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de.

5.4 LinkedIn

We maintain a profile on LinkedIn. The operator is LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland. The privacy policy is available here: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy?_l=de_DE. You can object to data processing via the settings for advertisements: https://www.linkedin.com/psettings/guest-controls/retargeting-opt-out.

5.5 TikTok

We maintain a profile on TikTok. The operator is TikTok Technology Limited, 10 Earlsfort Terrace, Dublin, D02 T380, Ireland. The privacy policy is available here: https://www.tiktok.com/legal/page/eea/privacy-policy/de.

5.6 Social media plugins with Shariff

Plugins from social media are used on our pages (e.g. Facebook, Twitter, Google+, Instagram, Pinterest, XING, LinkedIn, Tumblr).

You can usually recognize the plugins by the respective social media logos. To ensure data protection on our website, we only use these plugins together with the so-called "Shariff" solution. This application prevents the plugins integrated on our website from transferring data to the respective provider the first time you enter the site.

Only when you activate the respective plugin by clicking on the corresponding button will a direct connection to the provider's server be established (consent). As soon as you activate the plugin, the respective provider receives the information that you have visited our site with your IP address. If you are logged into your respective social media account (e.g. Facebook) at the same time, the respective provider can assign the visit to our pages to your user account.

Activating the plugin constitutes consent within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR. You can revoke this consent at any time with effect for the future.

6. analysis tools and advertising

6.1 Google Analytics

This website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. The provider is Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies". These are text files that are stored on your computer and enable your use of the website to be analyzed. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

The storage of Google Analytics cookies and the use of this analysis tool are based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the analysis of user behavior in order to optimize both its website and its advertising.

IP anonymization

We have activated the IP anonymization function on this website. This means that your IP address will be truncated by Google within member states of the European Union or in other signatory states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area before being transmitted to the USA. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. Google will use this information on behalf of the operator of this website for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.

Browser plugin

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

Objection to data collection

You can prevent the collection of your data by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set to prevent your data from being collected on future visits to this website: Deactivate Google Analytics.

You can find more information on how Google Analytics handles user data in Google's privacy policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de.

Order processing

We have concluded an order processing contract with Google and fully implement the strict requirements of the German data protection authorities when using Google Analytics.

Demographic characteristics in Google Analytics

This website uses the "demographic characteristics" function of Google Analytics. This allows reports to be created that contain statements about the age, gender and interests of site visitors. This data comes from interest-based advertising from Google and from visitor data from third-party providers. This data cannot be assigned to a specific person. You can deactivate this function at any time via the ad settings in your Google account or generally prohibit the collection of your data by Google Analytics as described in the section "Objection to data collection".

6.2 Google Ads and Google Conversion Tracking

This website uses Google Ads and Google Conversion Tracking. Google Ads is an online advertising program of Google Ireland Limited ("Google"), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

Google Ads enables us to display advertisements in the Google search engine or on third-party websites when the user enters certain search terms on Google (keyword targeting). Furthermore, targeted advertisements can be displayed based on the user data available at Google (e.g. location data and interests) (target group targeting). As the website operator, we can evaluate this data quantitatively by analyzing, for example, which search terms led to the display of our advertisements and how many advertisements led to corresponding clicks.

The use of this service is based on your consent in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR and § 25 para. 1 TTDSG. Consent can be revoked at any time.

Data transfer to the USA is based on the standard contractual clauses of the EU Commission. Details can be found here: https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworks and https://privacy.google.com/businesses/controllerterms/mccs/.

With the help of Google conversion tracking, Google and we can recognize whether the user has performed certain actions. For example, we can evaluate which buttons on our website were clicked how often and which products were viewed or purchased particularly frequently. This information is used to create conversion statistics. We find out the total number of users who have clicked on our ads and what actions they have taken. We do not receive any information with which we can personally identify the user. Google itself uses cookies or comparable recognition technologies for identification purposes.

The use of this service is based on your consent in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR and § 25 para. 1 TTDSG. Consent can be revoked at any time.

You can find more information about Google Conversion Tracking in Google's privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de.

6.3 Google Tag Manager

We use Google Tag Manager for analysis and advertising. The provider is Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland. The provider processes usage data (e.g. websites visited, interest in content, access times) in the USA.

The legal basis for processing is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a GDPR. Processing is carried out on the basis of consent. Data subjects can withdraw their consent at any time, e.g. by contacting us using the contact details provided in our privacy policy. The revocation does not affect the legality of the processing until the revocation.

The legal basis for the transfer to a country outside the EEA are standard contractual clauses. The security of the data transferred to the third country (i.e. a country outside the EEA) is guaranteed by standard data protection clauses issued in accordance with the review procedure pursuant to Art. 93 para. 2 GDPR (Art. 46 para. 2 lit. c GDPR), which we have agreed with the provider.

We delete the data when the purpose for which it was collected no longer applies. Further information can be found in the provider's privacy policy at https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de.

6.4 Meta Pixel, Facebook Custom Audiences and Facebook Conversion API

We use Meta Pixel for analysis, Facebook Custom Audiences for advertising and Facebook Conversion API also for analysis. The provider is Meta Platforms Ireland Ltd, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland. The provider processes usage data (e.g. websites visited, interest in content, access times) in the USA.

The legal basis for processing is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a GDPR. Processing is carried out on the basis of consent. Data subjects can withdraw their consent at any time, e.g. by contacting us using the contact details provided in our privacy policy. The revocation does not affect the legality of the processing until the revocation.

The legal basis for the transfer to a country outside the EEA are standard contractual clauses. The security of the data transferred to the third country (i.e. a country outside the EEA) is guaranteed by standard data protection clauses issued in accordance with the review procedure pursuant to Art. 93 para. 2 GDPR (Art. 46 para. 2 lit. c GDPR), which we have agreed with the provider.

The data will be deleted when the purpose of its collection no longer applies and there is no obligation to retain it. Further information can be found in the provider's privacy policy at https://www.facebook.com/policy.php.

6.5 LinkedIn Pixel

We use LinkedIn Pixel for conversion tracking. The provider is LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland. The provider processes usage data (e.g. websites visited, interest in content, access times) and meta/communication data (e.g. device information, IP addresses) in the EU.

The legal basis for processing is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a GDPR. Processing is carried out on the basis of consent. Data subjects can withdraw their consent at any time, e.g. by contacting us using the contact details provided in our privacy policy. The revocation does not affect the legality of the processing until the revocation.

The data will be deleted when the purpose of i